Click on the map to see affected wards,
region by region

show/hide map

List by region

Full list of far-right candidates for the 184 council elections on being held on 3 May 2012

West Midlands

BNP and far-right candidates: elections 2012

Ward

Candidate

Party

Vote

%

Place

BIRMINGHAM

Acocks Green

Stella Taylor

BNP

166

3.3

6 of 8

Bartley Green

John Grainger

BNP

235

4.9

3 of 5

Billesley

Paul Hickman

BNP

237

4.6

3 of 6

Bournville

Darren Allen

BNP

188

2.6

6 of 6

Erdington

Morris Vincent

BNP

142

3.1

4 of 5

Hodge Hill

David Campion

BNP

139

2.4

5 of 7

Kings Norton

Frances Waldron

BNP

145

3.1

5 of 7

Kingstanding

Terry Williams

NF

34

0.8

6 of 6

Kingstanding

Lynette Orton

BNP

213

5.2

3 of 6

Longbridge

Christopher Pritchard

BNP

173

3.9

4 of 6

Northfield

Howard Hamilton

BNP

201

3.7

4 of 6

Oscott

Michael Jones

BNP

225

4.9

4 of 6

Oscott

Chris Newey

EDP

226

5

3 of 6

Quinton

James Harvey

BNP

200

3.2

4 of 5

Shard End

Mark Neary

NF

38

1.1

6 of 6

Shard End

Kevin McHugh

BNP

222

6.5

4 of 6

Sheldon

Paul Morris

NF

28

0.6

7 of 8

Sheldon

Ian Starks

BNP

191

4.3

4 of 8

South Yardley

Adrian Davidson

NF

43

0.7

7 of 7

South Yardley

Timothy Glover

BNP

161

2.7

4 of 7

Stchford and Yardley North

Dean Edwards

BNP

197

3.8

5 of 6

Tyburn

Peter Hickman

BNP

248

7.5

3 of 4

Weoley

Leslie Orton

BNP

213

3.9

6 of 7

CANNOCK CHASE

Hawks Green

Colin Marklew

EDP

167

16.3

3 of 4

COVENTRY

Bablake

Betty Booton

BNP

179

4.5

3 of 8

Binley and Willenhall

David Clarke

BNP

100

3.1

4 of 6

Foleshill

Hunter Helmsley

BNP

61

1.7

6 of 6

Henley

Rose Morris

BNP

243

7.2

4 of 6

Holbrook

Mark Badrick

BNP

211

6.9

4 of 5

Longford

Frankie Bates

BNP

203

6.1

3 of 6

Lower Stoke

Keith Oxford

BNP

101

3.2

7 of 7

Radford

Ian Wankling

BNP

126

4.4

4 of 5

Sherbourne

Leisel Wagstaff

BNP

173

5.4

4 of 6

Upper Stoke

John Hurren

BNP

156

4.4

4 of 6

Westwood

Darren Thomas

BNP

165

4.9

4 of 6

DUDLEY

Coseley East

Ken Griffiths

NF

177

7.03

4 of 5

Halesowen North

Simon Foxall

BNP

107

3.38

5 of 5

Hayley Green and Cradley South

Robert Weale

BNP

120

4

5 of 5

Upper Gornal

Kevin Inman

NF

123

4.48

4 of 5

NUNEATON

Abbey

Lee Millard

BNP

96

6.1

4 of 4

Attleborough

Phillip Kimberley

BNP

116

8.3

3 of 3

Barpool Ward

Alwyn Mark Deacon

BNP

121

8.3

4 of 4

Barpool Ward

Martyn Russell Findley

IND

281

19.4

2 of 4

Bede

Raymond Casey

BNP

132

8.8

3 of 4

Bede

David Lane

EDP

108

7.2

4 of 4

Camp Hill

Yvonne Deacon

BNP

100

8.4

4 of 4

Galley Common

Maureen Lincoln

BNP

0

0

0 of 0

Poplar

Glyn Haycock

BNP

158

10.8

4 of 4

Slough

Stacey Fleming

BNP

123

7.9

4 of 4

SANDWELL

Cradley Heath and Old Hill

John Salvage

BNP

213

8.6

3 of 4

Hateley Heath

Terry Lewin

BNP

163

7.5

3 of 4

Tipton Green

Ade Woodhouse

NF

261

11.5

3 of 3

SOLIHULL

Dorridge and Hockley Heath Ward

Andrew Martin Taylor

EDP

187

6.8

4 of 5

Elmdon Ward

Robert Graham Lassen

EDP

239

8.5

4 of 5

Knowle Ward

Frank (Shannon) OBrien

EDP

157

5.3

5 of 5

Lyndon Ward

David Francis Reynolds

EDP

268

9.9

4 of 5

Shirley East Ward

Lisa Jane White

EDP

264

9.4

4 of 5

Smiths Wood Ward

Simone Neale

BNP

150

8.4

2 of 4

WALSALL

Aldridge North & Walsall Wood

Terence Majorowicz

BNP

264

9.7

3 of 4

Birchills-Leamore Ward

Bob Ball

BNP

230

10.5

3 of 6

Birchills-Leamore Ward

Chris Newey

EDP

128

5.8

4 of 6

Short Heath Ward

Malcolm Moore

EDP

151

6.5

5 of 5

Willenhall North

Charles Haywood

EDP

94

3.8

5 of 5

WOLVERHAMPTON

Bilston North

Stewart Gardner

BNP

212

9.3

3 of 3

Bushbury North

Simon Geoffrey Patten

BNP

353

14.3

3 of 3

Springvale

David Bradnock

BNP

173

6.6

3 of 4

WORCESTER

Nunnery

Carl Mason

BNP

150

7.9

4 of 4